Terms and Conditions

These Terms and Conditions sets forth the general terms and conditions of your use of MSP360TM website and any of its products or services.

November 25, 2021

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how MSP360TM gathers and processes personal data you provide to us. MSP360TM recognizes the importance of protecting your personal information and is committed to safeguarding your privacy online.

January 11, 2022

GDPR

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) protects the rights of individuals regarding the privacy and security of their personal data. Our GDPR Compliance Statement outlines MSP360TM's commitment to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information. If any questions, check out the GDPR FAQ.

November 25, 2021

November 25, 2021

Data Processing Agreement

This Data Processing Agreement, or DPA, is an agreement between MSP360 and a data processor (such as a third-party service provider). It regulates personal data processing conducted for business purposes.

November 25, 2021

Service Agreement

This Service Agreement contains the terms, conditions, rights, and limitations associated with your use of MSP360TM Managed Backup Service.

November 25, 2021

Service Level Agreement

This Service-Level Agreement (SLA) is a contract between MSP360 and its customers that documents what services we will deliver and defines the service standards we are obligated to meet.

November 25, 2021

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) covers consumer rights relating to the access to, deletion of, and sharing of personal information that is collected by MSP360.

Reseller License Agreement

This Reseller Agreement outlines the rights and responsibilities between MSP360 and person or business wanting the right to sell or license the software to third parties (the "reseller"). A software reseller agreement is sometimes referred to as a "software distributor agreement" or a "software distribution agreement".

November 25, 2021

Subprocessors

This List of Subprocessors declares a current list of subprocessors authorized to process personal data for MSP360™’s products and services.

November 25, 2021